Welcome Bonus 100% up to $500
+ 200 Free Spins

Min. deposit $20 · Spins on Starburst & more

Spinsy Casino Cashback: How Weekly Returns Work

Spinsy Casino cashback gives Australian players a way to receive 10% of weekly losses, up to $500, with a 25x wagering requirement. There are also higher cashback rates for eligible VIP tiers, so the useful bit is knowing how the bonus balance and play-through rules fit together.

Games Worth Trying

Twister

Twister

netent

Double Lucky Mushrooms DoubleMax

Double Lucky Mushrooms DoubleMax

yggdrasil

Hooked

Hooked

booming

American Spirit

American Spirit

amigo

Pirates 2: Mutiny

Pirates 2: Mutiny

yggdrasil

Zeus Ze Zecond

Zeus Ze Zecond

hacksaw

Weekly cashback: what you can receive and when

The standard weekly cashback offer returns 10% of your weekly losses, capped at $500. The cashback is a bonus rather than a direct cash payment, and it comes with a 25x wagering requirement. In plain terms, you need to wager the cashback amount 25 times before the resulting balance can be withdrawn, subject to the casino’s normal withdrawal process.

Jump to

Here is the simple calculation. If your qualifying weekly losses were $100, 10% cashback would be $10. At 25x wagering, that $10 would require $250 in wagering. A $500 cashback amount would require $12,500 in wagering. It is worth doing the maths before you play, honestly, because the headline percentage is only one part of the offer.

Weekly lossesCashback at 10%Wagering at 25x
$100$10$250
$500$50$1,250
$2,000$200$5,000
$5,000$500$12,500

The weekly cashback limit is $500. That means losses above the amount needed to reach the cap do not create more standard cashback. Your account balance and the bonus terms are the practical places to check when you want to see how a credit has been applied.

How 25x cashback wagering works in practice

The wagering requirement is calculated from the cashback amount. For example, a $50 cashback credit multiplied by 25 means $1,250 of wagering. A $200 credit means $5,000. This is different from calculating 25 times your original deposit or your weekly losses.

  1. Work out the cashback credit. At the standard rate, multiply qualifying weekly losses by 10%, stopping at the $500 cap.
  2. Multiply the cashback amount by 25. This gives the wagering target.
  3. Choose games that contribute towards bonus wagering. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%.
  4. Keep each bet within the maximum permitted bet while wagering, which is $7.50 in AUD.
  5. Check that the wagering target has been completed before requesting a withdrawal.

Game contribution matters. Slots, keno and scratch cards count in full towards bonus wagering. Live games, table games, video poker and other card games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games or slots contribute 0%, so they do not help clear this requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games and slots0%

A $100 bet on a slot that contributes 100% would add $100 to the wagering total. A $100 bet on a live game or table game with a 10% contribution would add $10. This is why game choice can change how long the requirement takes to clear, even when the stake is the same.

VIP cashback rates: how the higher percentages fit in

Spinsy also offers cashback through its six-tier VIP structure. Rates range from 5% for lower tiers to 15% for Elite members. VIP cashback is paid weekly to the bonus balance and carries the same 25x wagering requirement described above.

The six tiers are Newcomer, Amateur, Expert, Professional, VIP and Elite. Players are enrolled automatically upon registration. The higher rate does not mean the wagering requirement disappears; it changes the cashback percentage, while the 25x play-through remains attached to the bonus balance.

Tier rangeCashback rate
Lower tiers5%
Elite15%

For a simple comparison, 5% cashback on $1,000 of weekly losses would be $50, requiring $1,250 of wagering at 25x. At 15%, the same $1,000 loss would produce $150, requiring $3,750 of wagering. The percentage is higher, but so is the resulting wagering target.

The VIP structure also includes personalised bonuses, higher withdrawal limits and faster processing times as tiers increase. VIP and Elite members receive dedicated account managers and custom bonus offers. Those features sit alongside cashback rather than replacing its wagering rule.

How cashback fits with other promotions

Cashback is one part of the wider promotion mix. A Friday weekly reload offers 50% up to $150 with 30x wagering, while a Monday promotion awards 20-100 free spins to existing players based on the deposit amount. These are separate offers with their own terms, so avoid assuming that the rules for one promotion automatically apply to another.

The Bonus Crab feature can also offer free spins, deposit matches or cashback during gameplay, typically with wagering requirements of 15-20x. Its terms may differ from the standard weekly cashback, so check the requirement attached to the specific reward before using it.

If you are comparing the brand in a Review, keep the cashback cap, the 25x requirement and the game contribution rates together. A No Deposit Bonus or Promo Code is a different question from cashback, and neither changes the figures explained here. Players considering the VIP Program should also remember that higher cashback rates come with the same 25x wagering condition.

Confirm the cashback percentage attached to your account.
Check the credit amount and calculate 25 times that figure.
Use games with a contribution rate that suits your target.
Keep bets at or below $7.50 while wagering.
Avoid bingo and jackpot games or slots if your aim is to clear this requirement, as they contribute 0%.
Review the bonus balance before attempting a withdrawal.

Ready to check your cashback?

Work out the possible credit, note the 25x target and choose your stake before you start playing.

Cashback and withdrawals: the figures to remember

Once the wagering requirement is complete, normal withdrawal rules apply. For Australian dollars, the daily withdrawal limit is $800 and the monthly limit is $10,500. There is no win limit, so the daily and monthly figures are processing limits rather than a cap on total winnings.

ItemAUD detail
Daily withdrawal limit$800
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,500
General processing targetWithin 72 hours
Skrill and NetellerWithin 24 hours
BitcoinWithin 24 hours after approval
Visa3-5 business days
Bank transfer3-7 days

Identity checks are required before the first withdrawal. You may need a government-issued ID, proof of address and, sometimes, proof that you own the payment method. Verification is targeted at approximately 20 hours after document submission for Australian players.

The available withdrawal method depends on how you choose to cash out. Skrill and Neteller withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, while Visa withdrawals take 3-5 business days. The cashier shows the current limit for your method, and the withdrawal minimum is $20 across most methods.

Spinsy Casino in Australia supports AUD and offers a broad range of games, but cashback is still entertainment with real financial risk. Set a daily, weekly or monthly deposit limit through the account settings if that helps keep your play within a comfortable budget. Temporary self-exclusion is available from 24 hours to 6 months, and permanent account closure is also available.

Use cashback at your own pace

Check the amount, the wagering target and the withdrawal figures first. If the numbers fit your budget, you can make a more informed choice.

Cashback: your questions

How much standard cashback can Australian players receive?

The standard weekly cashback rate is 10% of weekly losses, capped at $500.

What wagering requirement applies to cashback?

Cashback has a 25x wagering requirement. For example, $50 cashback requires $1,250 in wagering.

Which games contribute most towards cashback wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games and video poker contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games or slots contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while clearing cashback?

The maximum permitted bet during bonus wagering is $7.50 in AUD.

How much cashback can Elite members receive?

VIP cashback rates range from 5% for lower tiers up to 15% for Elite members. VIP cashback is paid weekly to the bonus balance and has a 25x wagering requirement.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits after wagering is complete?

The daily AUD withdrawal limit is $800 and the monthly limit is $10,500. There is no win limit.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawing cashback winnings?

Yes. Before the first withdrawal, you need government-issued ID, proof of address and sometimes proof of payment method ownership.

How long can an AUD withdrawal take?

The general processing target is within 72 hours. Skrill and Neteller withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, while Visa takes 3-5 business days and bank transfer takes 3-7 days.