Welcome Bonus 100% up to $500
+ 200 Free Spins

Min. deposit $20 · Spins on Starburst & more

Spinsy Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How the Friday Reload Works

Looking for the Spinsy Casino $150 deposit bonus? The closest matching promotion for Australian players is the Weekly Reload, which gives you a 50% match up to $150 every Friday, with 30× wagering on the bonus funds. Here is how it works, plus the key terms to check before you deposit.

Suggested for You

Chinese Pastry

Chinese Pastry

kagaming

Fizzy Pennyslot

Fizzy Pennyslot

bigtimegaming

40 Clover Bounty TowerHits

40 Clover Bounty TowerHits

flatdog

40 Mystic Gem Golden Coins Link

40 Mystic Gem Golden Coins Link

amusnet

Ocean Legends

Ocean Legends

technology

Elf Treasure Lock 2 Spin

Elf Treasure Lock 2 Spin

kagaming

The $150 deposit bonus is a Friday reload for existing players

The Spinsy Casino $150 deposit bonus is offered as a Weekly Reload. It is available on Friday and matches 50% of your deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $150. That means the top bonus is reached with a $300 deposit.

Jump to
TermDetails
PromotionWeekly Reload
DayFriday
Match50% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$150
Wagering30× on the bonus

A $100 deposit would produce a $50 bonus, while a $300 deposit would produce the full $150. The bonus amount is not cash you can withdraw straight away. You need to clear the 30× wagering requirement first, and the maximum permitted bet while bonus wagering is active is AUD $7.50.

The Friday reload is the natural fit if you specifically want a $150 bonus. Other promotions are also available, including Monday free spins for existing players and weekly cashback of 10% on losses up to $500, but each offer has its own rules.

How to claim the Friday reload without missing the key step

Start by signing in to your account and checking the Friday promotion before making a deposit. The offer is tied to the reload promotion, so it is sensible to confirm that the bonus is active for your account before you add funds. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  1. Open your account

    Sign in to Spinsy and look for the available Friday reload promotion.

  2. Choose a deposit amount

    Deposit the amount you want to use. A $300 deposit reaches the $150 maximum bonus because the match is 50%.

  3. Check the bonus balance

    After the promotion is applied, confirm the bonus amount and its 30× wagering rule in your account.

  4. Play within the bet limit

    Keep each bet at or below AUD $7.50 while the wagering requirement is being cleared.

  5. Withdraw after wagering

    Once the qualifying wagering is complete, request a withdrawal using an eligible method and complete the required identity checks.

If you are new to Spinsy in Australia, registration takes approximately 2-3 minutes. You enter your email, password, name, birth date, address and phone number, select AUD as your currency, agree to the terms and confirm your email address.

Have an eligible deposit ready for the Friday reload.
Use AUD if you want the Australian currency limits to apply.
Keep bets within the AUD $7.50 maximum during wagering.
Check the bonus balance before starting play.
Keep government-issued ID and proof of address available for the first withdrawal.

Which games count towards the 30× wagering requirement

The contribution rate matters because not every game clears the bonus at the same speed. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Live games, table games, video poker and other card games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Video poker10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games and slots0%

For example, the full $150 bonus needs $4,500 in qualifying wagering when the 30× rule is applied. Using a game with a 100% contribution means the full stake counts. A game with a 10% contribution counts more slowly, so $100 wagered there contributes $10 towards the requirement.

The AU casino offers more than 2,000 titles, including over 1,800 slots, live dealer tables, scratch cards, keno and table games. Demo mode is available for most games, which is useful for getting familiar with a title before playing for real money. Real-money play still carries a genuine risk of loss.

Deposits in AUD and payment methods for the reload

AUD is supported, and the minimum deposit depends on the payment method. Interac starts at $10, while Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf and POLi start at $20. Bank Transfer has a $50 minimum deposit. Bitcoin starts at $20 for Australian players, with AU deposits processing within 10-15 minutes.

MethodMinimum depositDeposit details
Interac$10AUD supported
Visa$20Maximum deposit $5,000
Mastercard$20Deposits available
POLi$20Instant deposit; maximum $5,000
Bank Transfer$50Deposit takes 3-7 days for withdrawals
Bitcoin$20AU deposits process within 10-15 minutes

Several cryptocurrency options are available, including Bitcoin, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Tether, Cardano, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash and Ripple. The cashier shows the methods available for your account and currency. Some deposit methods are not available for withdrawals, so choose your payment route with that in mind.

You can also use the mobile browser site on iOS, Android and Windows Phone devices. It uses HTML5, needs no download or plugin, and provides access to the bonuses. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app.

Withdrawals after clearing the bonus

Australian withdrawals have a daily limit of $800 and a monthly limit of $10,500. There is no win limit, so the overall amount you can win is not capped, although the daily and monthly withdrawal limits still apply.

DetailTerm
Daily limit$800
Monthly limit$10,500
General processing targetWithin 72 hours
Skrill and NetellerWithin 24 hours
BitcoinWithin 24 hours after approval
Visa card3-5 business days
Withdrawal minimum$20 across most methods

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. You may need a government-issued ID, proof of address and, sometimes, proof that you own the payment method. Verification is targeted for completion within approximately 20 hours of document submission for AU players.

The brand provides 24/7 live chat, with Australian response times of 30-90 seconds. Email support responds within 4-12 hours, although weekends can take longer. There is no telephone support channel.

Ready to use the Friday reload?

Check the promotion in your account, choose an AUD deposit and keep the AUD $7.50 maximum bet in mind while clearing the 30× requirement.

Play with a budget that stays comfortable

Bonuses add playthrough rules to real-money gambling, so only deposit what you can afford to lose. Spinsy lets you set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits from the account settings. Those limits can help you keep the Friday reload separate from everyday spending.

  • Set a deposit limit before claiming a promotion.
  • Use the $7.50 maximum bet as a firm ceiling during wagering.
  • Treat the 30× requirement as a condition, not a target to chase.
  • Use temporary self-exclusion for 24 hours to 6 months if you need a break.
  • Choose permanent self-exclusion if you want the account closed entirely.

Responsible gambling tools are available through the account settings without contacting support. The Friday reload can be useful for players who already have a fixed entertainment budget, but it should not be used to recover losses or encourage extra deposits.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much do I need to deposit to get the full $150 reload bonus?

The Weekly Reload is a 50% match, so a $300 deposit creates the maximum $150 bonus.

What is the wagering requirement on the $150 bonus?

The Weekly Reload has 30× wagering on the bonus. A $150 bonus therefore requires $4,500 in qualifying wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum permitted bet is AUD $7.50 while you are clearing the wagering requirement.

Do live dealer games count towards the reload wagering?

Yes. Live games contribute 10% towards bonus wagering, while slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%.

What is the Australian daily withdrawal limit?

The AUD daily withdrawal limit is $800, with a monthly limit of $10,500. There is no win limit.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. The first withdrawal requires KYC checks, which can include government-issued ID, proof of address and sometimes proof of payment method ownership.

Can I use the $150 reload on mobile?

Yes. The HTML5 mobile browser site works on iOS, Android and Windows Phone devices, and the bonuses are accessible through it.

What other promotions can existing players use?

Existing players can receive Monday free spins of 20-100 spins based on deposit amount. Weekly cashback is also available at 10% of weekly losses up to $500, with 25× wagering.