Welcome Bonus 100% up to $500
+ 200 Free Spins

Min. deposit $20 · Spins on Starburst & more

Spinsy Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus

The $100 No Deposit Bonus is a search term many Australian players use when checking Spinsy Casino. The current AU welcome offer is a 100% deposit match up to $500 plus 200 free spins, with a $20 minimum deposit and 40× wagering on bonus funds.

Discover New Games

Tiger Legends

Tiger Legends

hacksaw

The Story of Alexander II

The Story of Alexander II

amusnet

100 Extra Crown 6 reels

100 Extra Crown 6 reels

amusnet

16 Coins Burning Board

16 Coins Burning Board

voltent

Cash 10 Royal Crown Bar Link

Cash 10 Royal Crown Bar Link

7777gaming

Wild Shark Bonus Buy

Wild Shark Bonus Buy

amatic

What you receive instead of a $100 no-deposit offer

A $100 No Deposit Bonus is usually expected to give you bonus funds without making a cash deposit. That specific offer is not among the current Australian promotions. The closest real option is the AU welcome bonus, which gives you a 100% match on your deposit up to AUD $500, plus 200 free spins.

Jump to

So, a $20 deposit creates a $20 bonus, while a $500 deposit reaches the maximum $500 match. The minimum qualifying deposit is $20. The bonus amount is added as bonus funds, and you need to complete the stated wagering before the related funds can be withdrawn.

TermDetails
Match100% of the deposit
Maximum matchAUD $500
Minimum deposit$20
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day for 10 days
Wagering40× on bonus funds
Maximum bet while wageringAUD $7.50

How to claim the Spinsy Casino welcome bonus

Claiming the offer starts with registration. Spinsy Casino from Australia supports AUD, so you can choose Australian dollars during account creation. Have your basic details ready and allow a few minutes to complete the form.

  1. Open the registration form

    Visit the casino and select “Sign Up” in the top-right corner.

  2. Enter your details

    Provide your email address, password, name, birth date, address and phone number.

  3. Choose AUD

    Select AUD as your preferred currency, then agree to the terms and conditions.

  4. Create and verify the account

    Click “Create Account” and confirm your email through the verification link sent to you.

  5. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $20, then use the welcome offer according to its wagering and game rules.

Registration takes approximately 2-3 minutes, although email verification is required immediately after signing up. Identity checks are required before your first withdrawal, so it is sensible to keep a government-issued ID and proof of address ready.

Ready to use the current AU offer?

Choose AUD, make the qualifying deposit and keep the $7.50 maximum-bet rule in mind while clearing the bonus.

How the 40× wagering requirement works

The welcome bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus funds. This means the bonus amount, rather than your deposit, is multiplied by 40. For example, a $100 bonus requires $4,000 in qualifying wagers before the bonus wagering is complete.

DepositBonus received40× wagering target
$20$20$800
$100$100$4,000
$500$500$20,000

The maximum $500 match therefore creates a $20,000 wagering target. That figure is the total qualifying stake required, not a fee. Your balance can move up or down while you play, and gambling still involves real financial risk.

Which games count towards the bonus

The contribution rate matters because not every game clears wagering at the same pace. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% of the wager towards the requirement. Live games, table games, video poker and other card games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Other card games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games and slots0%

A $7.50 slot wager with a 100% contribution counts as $7.50 towards wagering. The same-sized wager on a game with a 10% contribution counts as $0.75. Bingo and jackpot games or slots do not contribute to this requirement.

The AU library has more than 2,000 titles, including over 1,800 pokies, live dealer games, scratch cards, keno and table games. Demo mode is available for most games, which lets you try compatible titles without making a real-money deposit, although demo play does not clear bonus wagering.

How the 200 free spins are delivered

The AU welcome package includes 200 free spins, but they arrive in smaller daily batches rather than all at once. You receive 20 spins per day over 10 days. Each spin is valued at $0.10.

20 free spins are credited each day.
The daily batch expires 24 hours after it is credited.
The spins are usable on Starburst, Book of Dead and Fire Joker.
Winnings from the spins are added as bonus funds.
Free spin winnings are subject to 40× wagering.

The expiry rule makes timing important. If a daily batch is credited, use it within its 24-hour window rather than assuming the spins will remain available until the end of the ten-day period. Winnings from the spins follow the same 40× wagering requirement described for the bonus funds.

Other promotions available to Australian players

The welcome bonus is not the only promotion attached to the account. A Friday Weekly Reload offers a 50% match up to $150 with 30× wagering. Existing players can also receive 20-100 Monday Free Spins based on their deposit amount.

Weekly cashback is 10% on weekly losses, up to $500, with 25× wagering. Cashback is paid as bonus funds, so it comes with its own wagering condition rather than being an instant cash balance.

The loyalty programme has six tiers: Newcomer, Amateur, Expert, Professional, VIP and Elite. You are enrolled automatically after registration. You earn one loyalty point for every $20 wagered, with slots contributing 100% and table games contributing between 10% and 25% to point accumulation. Points can be exchanged for bonus offers in the Bonus Shop.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

AUD is supported, with deposits available through several methods. The minimum deposit is $20 by Visa, $10 through Skrill or Neteller, $20 by Bitcoin and $50 by bank transfer. Interac has a $10 minimum deposit. Bitcoin AU deposits process within 10-15 minutes.

Withdrawal rules are separate from the bonus calculation. The AUD withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month, with no overall win limit. The general processing target is within 72 hours, while Skrill and Neteller withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after approval. Visa withdrawals take 3-5 business days, and bank transfers take 3-7 days.

ItemRule
Daily limit$800
Monthly limit$10,500
General processing targetWithin 72 hours
Minimum withdrawal$20 across most methods
First withdrawalKYC verification required

KYC checks require a government-issued ID, proof of address and sometimes proof of payment method ownership. Verification is targeted within approximately 20 hours of document submission for AU players. Also remember that some deposit methods do not support withdrawals, so choose a method that suits both parts of the transaction.

Play with a clear budget

A bonus can add extra play, but it does not remove the risk of losing money. Set a limit before depositing and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to make income. Spinsy provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits through account settings.

  • Set a deposit limit before claiming the offer.
  • Use the $7.50 maximum bet as a hard ceiling during wagering.
  • Track the 40× requirement and the 24-hour free-spin expiry.
  • Take a break if play stops feeling enjoyable.
  • Use temporary self-exclusion from 24 hours to 6 months when needed.
  • Choose permanent self-exclusion if you want the account closed entirely.

Know the terms before you play

If the deposit match suits your budget, claim it with the wagering target, bet limit and free-spin schedule in mind.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Spinsy Casino have a $100 no-deposit bonus for Australian players?

The current AU promotion is a 100% deposit match up to $500 plus 200 free spins. It requires a minimum deposit of $20.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus has 40× wagering on bonus funds. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $4,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum permitted bet is AUD $7.50 while clearing bonus wagering.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

You receive 20 free spins per day over 10 days. Each daily batch is worth $0.10 per spin and expires 24 hours after its daily credit.

Which games can I use the AU free spins on?

The free spins can be used on Starburst, Book of Dead and Fire Joker.

Do free spin winnings have wagering requirements?

Yes. Free spin winnings are added as bonus funds and are subject to 40× wagering.

What is the AU withdrawal limit?

The AUD withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. There is no overall win limit.

When is identity verification needed?

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal. It involves a government-issued ID, proof of address and sometimes proof of payment method ownership.