Welcome Bonus 100% up to $500
+ 200 Free Spins

Min. deposit $20 · Spins on Starburst & more

Spinsy Casino 300% Deposit Bonus

Looking for the Spinsy Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The current Australian welcome offer is a 100% deposit match up to $500 plus 200 free spins, with a $20 minimum deposit. Here is how the offer works, what counts towards wagering and how to make the most of the terms.

Player Favourites

Lucky Tiger 2

Lucky Tiger 2

tadagaming

Bank Maker

Bank Maker

mancala

Frosty Charms

Frosty Charms

retrogaming

Max Megaways

Max Megaways

bigtimegaming

Mirror House

Mirror House

kagaming

Blackbeard's Bounty

Blackbeard's Bounty

bgmng

The Australian welcome offer and what you receive

The 300% Deposit Bonus is not among the current Australian promotions. The closest available offer is a 100% match worth up to $500, plus 200 free spins. To qualify, make a deposit of at least $20 in AUD.

Jump to
TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $500
Free spins200 spins, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Minimum deposit$20
Bonus wagering40x on bonus funds
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50

For example, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in deposited and bonus funds before any game results. A $500 deposit reaches the maximum match and adds the full $500 bonus. Depositing more than $500 does not increase the match above $500.

How the 200 free spins arrive and work

The 200 free spins are released in batches rather than all at once. You receive 20 spins per day for 10 days, and each spin has a value of $0.10. Each daily batch expires 24 hours after it is credited, so it is worth using that day’s spins before the window closes.

The spins are available on Starburst, Book of Dead and Fire Joker. Winnings from the free spins are added as bonus funds, and those winnings are subject to the same 40x wagering requirement.

  1. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $20 in AUD and take the 100% match, up to the $500 maximum.

  2. Start the daily spin batch

    Use the 20 free spins credited for that day on Starburst, Book of Dead or Fire Joker.

  3. Use each batch in time

    The daily spins expire 24 hours after credit, so treat each batch as a separate one-day allowance.

  4. Clear any free-spin winnings

    Winnings become bonus funds and must be wagered 40x before they can be treated as cleared bonus winnings.

Spinsy Casino also provides demo mode for most games. That can be handy when you want to get familiar with a game before using real money, although demo play does not clear a real-money bonus requirement.

Wagering rules: which games count and how much

The 40x rule applies to the welcome bonus funds and to winnings from the free spins. Game contribution matters, because not every wager counts at the same rate. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while live games, table games, video poker and other card games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Other card games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games and slots0%

A $100 wager on a slot counts as $100 towards the requirement. A $100 wager on a live game or table game counts as $10 because of the 10% contribution. Bingo and jackpot games or slots do not contribute to this bonus wagering.

Choose slots, keno or scratch cards when you want the full 100% contribution.
Avoid bingo and jackpot games or slots for bonus wagering because they contribute 0%.
Remember that live games and table games contribute only 10%.
Keep every bonus-period bet at $7.50 or less.
Work through each free-spin batch before its 24-hour expiry.

Other promotions that may suit your playing style

The welcome offer is not the only way to receive extra bonus value. A Friday Weekly Reload gives a 50% match up to $150 with 30x wagering. Existing players can also receive 20 to 100 Monday Free Spins, with the number based on the deposit amount.

Weekly cashback returns 10% of weekly losses up to $500, with a 25x wagering requirement. VIP cashback ranges from 5% for lower tiers to 15% for Elite members. VIP cashback is paid to the bonus balance and carries a 25x wagering requirement.

PromotionValueWagering
Friday Weekly Reload50% up to $15030x
Monday Free Spins20-100 spinsBased on the promotion terms
Weekly cashback10% up to $500 on weekly losses25x
VIP cashback5% to 15% for Elite25x

The six-tier loyalty programme starts automatically when you register. The tiers are Newcomer, Amateur, Expert, Professional, VIP and Elite. You earn one loyalty point for every $20 wagered, with slots contributing 100% towards points and table games contributing between 10% and 25%, depending on the game.

Points can be exchanged for bonus offers in the Bonus Shop. VIP and Elite members also receive dedicated account managers and custom bonus offers. This Loyalty Program gives regular players another way to receive value beyond the first deposit.

Ready to start with the Australian offer?

Choose the 100% match up to $500, then use the 200 free spins in their daily batches. Keep the $7.50 maximum bet and 40x wagering rule in mind as you play.

Deposits, withdrawals and practical account details

AUD is supported. Minimum deposit amounts depend on the payment method: Interac starts at $10, while Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf and several other methods start at $20. Bitcoin deposits for Australian players process within 10 to 15 minutes.

Available payment methods include Visa, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, POLi, BPAY, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Tether, Cardano, USD Coin and Bitcoin Cash, among others. Not every deposit method supports withdrawals, so choose a method that suits both parts of the transaction where possible.

ItemDetails
Daily limit$800
Monthly limit$10,500
Win limitNo win limit
General processing targetWithin 72 hours
Skrill and NetellerWithin 24 hours
Visa3-5 business days
Bank transfer3-7 days

A minimum withdrawal of $20 applies across most methods. KYC checks are required before the first withdrawal. You may need a government-issued ID, proof of address and, sometimes, proof that you own the payment method. Verification is targeted for completion within approximately 20 hours of submitting documents.

For a new Spinsy Casino account, registration takes around two to three minutes. Enter your email and password, provide your name, birth date, address and phone number, choose AUD, accept the terms, create the account and verify your email.

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. The mobile browser site uses HTML5, works on iOS, Android and Windows Phone, and gives access to more than 90% of the desktop game library. Bonuses are available through the mobile site as well.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the current Spinsy Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $500 plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20 and the bonus carries 40x wagering.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

You receive 20 spins per day over 10 days. Each daily batch is valued at $0.10 per spin and expires 24 hours after it is credited.

Which games can I use with the free spins?

The free spins can be used on Starburst, Book of Dead and Fire Joker.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum permitted bet is $7.50 in AUD while clearing the bonus wagering requirement.

Do free-spin winnings have wagering requirements?

Yes. Free-spin winnings are added as bonus funds and are subject to 40x wagering.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games and video poker contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games or slots contribute 0%.

What is the maximum Australian withdrawal?

The withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. There is no win limit.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC checks are required before the first withdrawal and can involve government-issued ID, proof of address and sometimes proof of payment method ownership.